CALLHIPPO GLOBAL NUMBER CHARGES

Choose Plan :

STANDARD NUMBERS

One standard Number included with each user.


CountryPrefixSMSNumber TypeIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Argentina54-Local0.02018
Australia61-Local0.02212-
Australia61Yesmobile0.02218-
Austria43-Local0.0209-
Austria43-national0.0208
Belgium32-Local0.02010
Belgium32Yesmobile0.02010
Brazil55-Local0.02018
Bulgaria359-Local0.02015-
Canada1YesLocal0.02010-
Chile56-Local0.02020-
Chile56-national0.02015-
Croatia385-Local0.0208
Czech Republic420-Local0.02010-
Denmark45-Local0.0208
Denmark45-national0.02011-
Dominican Republic1-Local0.02025-
El Salvador503-Local0.02030
Estonia372-Local0.02010-
Estonia372Yesmobile0.02015-
Finland358-Local0.02010-
Finland358-national0.02010-
France33-Local0.02010
France33Yesmobile0.02012
France33-national0.0209-
Germany49-Local0.02010
Germany49-mobile0.02218
Germany49-national0.02010
Greece30-Local0.02010-
Hong Kong852-Local0.02015-
Hong Kong852-national0.02018
Hungary36-Local0.02018
Iceland354-Local0.01118
Ireland353-Local0.0209
Ireland353-national0.0209-
Israel972-Local0.02012-
Israel972-national0.02015-
Italy39-Local0.0209
Japan81-Local0.02015-
Latvia371-Local0.02010
Lithuania370-Local0.02010-
Luxembourg352-Local0.02012-
Luxembourg352-national0.02012
Malta356-Local0.02018-
Malta356-national0.02015-
Mexico52-Local0.02018
Netherlands31YesLocal0.0228
Netherlands31Yesmobile0.02210-
Netherlands31-national0.02010-
New Zealand64-Local0.02012-
Norway47Yesmobile0.02010-
Norway47-national0.0208
Panama507-Local0.02025
Peru51-Local0.02018
Portugal351-Local0.02010
Portugal351-national0.02010-
Puerto Rico1YesLocal0.02015
Romania40-Local0.02010
Romania40Yesmobile0.02010-
Romania40-national0.0208
Slovakia421-Local0.02010-
Slovenia386-national0.0208
South Africa27-Local0.02010
South Africa27Yesmobile0.02018-
South Africa27-national0.02010
South Korea82Yesnational0.1308
Spain34-Local0.02012
Spain34Yesmobile0.02011
Spain34-national0.02011-
Sweden46-Local0.02010-
Sweden46Yesmobile0.02011
Sweden46-national0.02010-
Switzerland41-Local0.02010
United Kingdom44YesLocal0.02210-
United Kingdom44Yesmobile0.02210
United Kingdom44Yesnational0.02210-
United States1YesLocal0.0208-
United States1Yesmobile0.0208

TOLLFREE NUMBERS


CountryPrefixSMSIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Canada1Yes0.03312-
Croatia385-0.5558
Estonia372-0.02035-
France33-0.32510
Israel972-0.17225-
Qatar974-0.54515
Slovenia386-0.3988
Turkey90-0.02015
United Kingdom44-0.06112-
United States1Yes0.03312-
Virgin Islands1-0.33010

PREMIUM NUMBERS


CountryPrefixSMSNumber TypeIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Algeria213-Local0.30060
Argentina54-tollfree0.31050-
Australia61-tollfree0.06530-
Austria43Yesmobile0.02040
Austria43-tollfree0.29050
Bahrain973-Local0.02035
Bahrain973-national0.02020
Bahrain973-tollfree0.12140
Barbados1-Local0.04050
Belarus375-tollfree0.58050
Belgium32-tollfree0.38050
Benin229-mobile0.17050
Bosnia and Herzegovina387-Local0.07485
Brazil55Yesmobile0.02032
Brazil55-tollfree0.35060
Cayman Islands1345-Local0.03260-
China86Yesmobile0.10015
Colombia57-Local0.02030
Colombia57-tollfree0.22050
Curacao599-Local0.01125-
Cyprus357-Local0.02025
Cyprus357-tollfree0.14722
Czech Republic420Yesmobile0.02020-
Czech Republic420-tollfree0.38060
Denmark45Yesmobile0.02030-
Denmark45-tollfree0.43350
Dominican Republic1-tollfree0.19070
Ecuador593-Local0.02070-
Finland358-mobile0.02030-
Finland358-tollfree0.36875
Georgia995-Local0.02060
Georgia995-national0.02060-
Germany49-tollfree0.02040
Ghana233-mobile0.16050
Greece30-tollfree0.14140
Grenada1473-Local0.02050
Hong Kong852Yesmobile0.02022
Hong Kong852-tollfree0.07650
Hungary36-tollfree0.02022-
India91-Local0.20020
Indonesia62-Local0.03350
Indonesia62Yesmobile0.29015
Indonesia62-tollfree0.29050
Ireland353-tollfree0.65040-
Israel972-mobile0.04830-
Italy39-tollfree0.77312
Kenya254-Local0.02230-
Latvia371-tollfree0.02020
Lithuania370-tollfree0.06635-
Luxembourg352-tollfree0.62420-
Malaysia60-Local0.02330
Malaysia60-national0.02330
Malaysia60-tollfree0.21050
Mali223-Local0.59060
Mexico52-tollfree0.28060
Netherlands31-tollfree0.40240
New Zealand64-tollfree0.32070-
Norway47-Local0.0208
Norway47-tollfree0.07940-
Panama507-tollfree0.06795
Philippines63-Local0.26430
Philippines63-tollfree0.58540
Poland48-Local0.02035
Poland48Yesmobile0.02022
Portugal351-tollfree0.50050
Puerto Rico1-tollfree0.10415
Russia7-Local0.02040
Russia7Yesmobile0.02055
Singapore65-Local0.02030
Singapore65-national0.02030
Slovakia421-tollfree0.42050-
South Africa27-tollfree0.10640
South Korea82-Local0.02050
South Korea82-tollfree0.01650
Spain34-tollfree0.40050-
Sudan249-Local0.43095
Sweden46-tollfree0.16750-
Switzerland41-tollfree0.21640
Taiwan886-Local0.02830
Taiwan886-tollfree0.30050
Thailand66-Local0.03050-
Thailand66-tollfree0.30050
Trinidad and Tobago18668-Local0.22050-
Turkey90-Local0.02065
Turkey90-national0.02065
Uganda256-Local0.33050
Uganda256-tollfree0.15450
United Arab Emirates971-national0.24085-
United Arab Emirates971-tollfree0.330145
Vietnam84YesLocal0.16350-
Vietnam84Yesmobile0.00425-