CALLHIPPO GLOBAL NUMBER CHARGES

Choose Plan :

STANDARD NUMBERS

One standard Number included with each user.


CountryPrefixSMSNumber TypeIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Argentina54-Local0.02018
Australia61-Local0.02212
Australia61Yesmobile0.02220-
Austria43-Local0.0209-
Austria43-national0.0208
Belgium32-Local0.02010
Belgium32Yesmobile0.02010
Brazil55-Local0.02018
Bulgaria359-Local0.02015-
Canada1YesLocal0.02010-
Chile56-Local0.02020-
Chile56-national0.02015-
Croatia385-Local0.0208
Czech Republic420-Local0.02010-
Denmark45-Local0.0208
Denmark45-national0.02011-
Dominican Republic1-Local0.02025-
El Salvador503-Local0.02030
Estonia372-Local0.0206-
Estonia372Yesmobile0.02015-
Finland358-Local0.02010-
Finland358-national0.02010-
France33-Local0.02010
France33Yesmobile0.02012
France33-national0.0209-
Germany49-Local0.02010
Germany49-mobile0.02230
Germany49-national0.02010
Greece30-Local0.02010-
Hong Kong852-Local0.02015-
Hong Kong852-national0.02018
Hungary36-Local0.02018
India91-Local0.20020
Ireland353-Local0.0209
Israel972-Local0.02012-
Israel972-national0.02015-
Italy39-Local0.0209
Japan81-Local0.02015-
Latvia371-Local0.02010
Lithuania370-Local0.02010-
Luxembourg352-Local0.03320-
Luxembourg352-national0.02020
Malta356-national0.02015-
Netherlands31Yesmobile0.02210-
Netherlands31-national0.02010-
Norway47Yesmobile0.02010-
Norway47-national0.02020
Panama507-Local0.02025
Peru51-Local0.02018
Portugal351-Local0.02010
Portugal351-national0.02010-
Puerto Rico1YesLocal0.02015
Romania40-Local0.02010
Romania40Yesmobile0.02010-
Romania40-national0.0208
Serbia381-Local0.03115
Slovakia421-Local0.02010-
Slovenia386-national0.0208
South Africa27-Local0.02010
South Africa27Yesmobile0.02018
South Africa27-national0.02010
South Korea82Yesnational0.13025
Spain34-Local0.02020
Spain34Yesmobile0.02011
Spain34-national0.02010-
Sweden46-Local0.02020-
Sweden46Yesmobile0.02011
Sweden46-national0.02010-
Ukraine380-Local0.02020-
Ukraine380-national0.02020-
United Kingdom44YesLocal0.02210-
United Kingdom44Yesmobile0.02210
United Kingdom44Yesnational0.02210-
United States1YesLocal0.0208-
United States1Yesmobile0.0208
Virgin Islands US1-Local0.0206-

TOLLFREE NUMBERS


CountryPrefixSMSIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Antigua And Barbuda1268-0.37020-
Bermuda1-0.11820-
Canada1-0.03312-
Croatia385-0.5558
Dominica1767-0.37020-
Egypt20-0.48320-
Estonia372-0.02035-
Fiji679-0.61620-
France33-0.32510
Guam1671-0.05020-
Honduras504-0.48020-
Israel972-0.17225-
Monaco377-0.10620-
Paraguay595-0.41820-
Qatar974-0.54515
Saint Kitts And Nevis1869-0.37020-
Saint Lucia1758-0.37020-
Saint Vincent And The Grenadines1784-0.37020-
Slovenia386-0.3988
Turkey90-0.07125
Turks And Caicos Islands1649-0.37020-
United Kingdom44-0.06112-
United States1-0.03312-
Uruguay598-0.11720-
Virgin Islands British1-0.37020-
Virgin Islands US1-0.12920-

PREMIUM NUMBERS


CountryPrefixSMSNumber TypeIncoming/Min call ($)Number Charges ($)/Per MonthVerification/Legal Requirements*
Albania355-Local0.38430
Albania355-tollfree0.485140
Algeria213-Local0.29859
Angola244-Local0.05459
Anguilla1264-tollfree0.46520
Argentina54-tollfree0.31050-
Australia61-tollfree0.06530-
Austria43Yesmobile0.02040
Austria43-tollfree0.29050
Bahamas1242-tollfree0.18730
Bahrain973-Local0.02035
Bahrain973-national0.03720
Bahrain973-tollfree0.12140
Barbados1-Local0.04050
Belarus375-tollfree0.53650
Belgium32-tollfree0.38050
Belize501-tollfree0.49520
Benin229-mobile0.17050
Bolivia591-Local0.09370
Bolivia591-tollfree0.32650
Bosnia and Herzegovina387-Local0.07485
Brazil55Yesmobile0.02032
Brazil55-tollfree0.35059
Brunei Darussalam673-tollfree0.48830
Cambodia855-Local0.18980
Cambodia855-tollfree0.35380
Cayman Islands1345-Local0.03259-
China86-Local0.08220
China86Yesmobile0.10015
Colombia57-Local0.02030
Colombia57-tollfree0.22050
Costa Rica506-Local0.02010
Costa Rica506-national0.02020
Curacao599-Local0.01125-
Cyprus357-Local0.02025
Cyprus357-tollfree0.14722
Czech Republic420Yesmobile0.02020-
Czech Republic420-tollfree0.38059
Denmark45Yesmobile0.02030-
Denmark45-tollfree0.43350
Ecuador593-Local0.02070-
Ethiopia251-tollfree0.726200
Finland358-mobile0.02030-
Finland358-tollfree0.36875
French Guiana594-tollfree0.29730
Georgia995-Local0.02059
Georgia995-national0.02059-
Germany49-tollfree0.02040
Ghana233-mobile0.16050
Greece30-tollfree0.14140
Grenada1473-Local0.02050
Guadeloupe590-tollfree0.29730
Guatemala502-Local0.02070
Honduras504-Local0.03180
Hong Kong852Yesmobile0.02022
Hong Kong852-tollfree0.07650
Hungary36-tollfree0.02022-
Iceland354-Local0.01120
Indonesia62-Local0.03350
Indonesia62Yesmobile0.29095
Indonesia62-tollfree0.29050
Ireland353-national0.02010
Ireland353-tollfree0.65040-
Israel972-mobile0.04830-
Italy39-tollfree0.77312
Jamaica1-Local0.02050
Jordan962-tollfree0.31840
Kazakhstan7-Local0.02050
Kazakhstan7-tollfree0.55230
Kenya254-Local0.02230-
Kuwait965-national0.091200
Laos856-Local0.02059
Latvia371-tollfree0.02020
Lesotho266-tollfree0.35359
Liechtenstein423-tollfree0.95720-
Lithuania370-tollfree0.06635-
Luxembourg352-tollfree0.04020-
Macau853-national0.270100
Macau853-tollfree0.59250
Macedonia389-tollfree0.22650-
Malaysia60-Local0.02330
Malaysia60-national0.02320
Malaysia60-tollfree0.21050
Mali223-Local0.59059
Martinique596-tollfree0.29730
Mauritius230-mobile0.27230
Mayotte262-tollfree0.29730
Mexico52-Local0.02020
Mexico52-tollfree0.28059
Moldova373-tollfree0.60750
Montenegro382-Local0.03150
Montserrat1664-tollfree0.37130-
Morocco212-tollfree0.79570
Myanmar95-Local0.02830
Myanmar95-tollfree0.592120
Namibia264-Local0.14059-
Nepal977-tollfree0.39230
Netherlands31YesLocal0.02220
Netherlands31-tollfree0.40240
New Zealand64-Local0.02010
New Zealand64-tollfree0.32070-
Nicaragua505-Local0.02050
Nicaragua505-tollfree0.782120
Nigeria234-Local0.05759
Northern Mariana Islands1670-tollfree0.04225
Norway47-Local0.02020
Norway47-tollfree0.07720-
Oman968-tollfree0.856140
Panama507-tollfree0.06795
Papua New Guinea675-tollfree0.91925
Philippines63-Local0.26430
Philippines63-tollfree0.58540
Poland48-Local0.02020
Poland48Yesmobile0.02010
Portugal351-tollfree0.50050
Puerto Rico1-tollfree0.10415
Reunion262-tollfree0.28230
Saint Pierre And Miquelon508-tollfree0.24930
Saudi Arabia966-Local0.407300
Seychelles248-national1.00170
Singapore65-Local0.03130
Singapore65-national0.02030
Slovakia421-tollfree0.42050-
South Africa27-tollfree0.10640
South Korea82-Local0.02050
South Korea82-tollfree0.09140
Spain34-tollfree0.28125-
Sri Lanka94-mobile0.32859
Sri Lanka94-tollfree0.548120
Sudan249-Local0.430200
Sweden46-tollfree0.08920-
Switzerland41-Local0.02010
Switzerland41-tollfree0.21640
Taiwan886-Local0.03530
Taiwan886-tollfree0.29620
Tanzania255-tollfree0.197140
Thailand66-Local0.03050-
Thailand66-tollfree0.30050
Trinidad And Tobago18668-Local0.02050-
Tunisia216-Local0.717200-
Turkey90-Local0.02020
Turkey90-national0.02020
Uganda256-Local0.33050
Uganda256-tollfree0.15450
Ukraine380-tollfree0.20730
United Arab Emirates971-Local0.245300
United Arab Emirates971-national0.245250-
United Arab Emirates971-tollfree0.16950
Uzbekistan998-Local0.02050
Venezuela58-tollfree0.430120
Vietnam84YesLocal0.16380-
Vietnam84Yesmobile0.00425-
Zimbabwe263-national0.52620